Page 1 of 1

{NAV_TABLE_COLUMN} Problem

Posted: Mon 13. Mar 2006, 13:56
by Marcel
Hi

I've got a problem with the {NAV_TABLE COLUMN}. Level 2 (see right picture) and lower works fine. But on the main level the spacer is only display in the width of the text and not on the full width. Can anyone help me?

Thanks and cheers
Marcel

Image

Code: Select all

// navigation table defaults
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_border"]			= "0";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_width"]			= "100%";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_height"]			= "";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_bgcolor"]			= "";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_class"]			= "";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_cspace"]			= "0";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_cpad"]				= "0";
//
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["space_width"]			= 10;
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["space_left"]				= 0;
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["space_right"]			= 0;
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["space_celltop"]			= 2;
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["space_cellbottom"]		= 2;
//
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["cell_width"]				= "100%";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["cell_height"]			= "15";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["cell_class"]				= "nav_table";
//
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["cell_active_width"]		= "100%";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["cell_active_height"]		= "15";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["cell_active_class"]		= "nav_table_active";
//
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["js_over_effects"]		= 1;
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["all_nodes_active"]		= 1;
//	
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["linkimage_norm"]			= '<img src="img/article/nav_link_0.gif" alt="" border="0">';
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["linkimage_over"]			= '<img src="img/article/nav_link_1.gif" alt="" border="0">';
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["linkimage_active"]		= '<img src="img/article/nav_link_2.gif" alt="" border="0">';
//
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_norm_bgcolor"]		= "";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_norm_class"]			= "";
//	
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_over_bgcolor"]		= ""; //#AAB7C1
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_active_bgcolor"]		= "#FFFFFF";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_active_class"]		= "";
//
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_space"]				= 1;
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_space_bgcolor"]		= "#DDDDDD";

Code: Select all

.nav_table, .nav_table a, .nav_table a:link, .nav_table a:active, .nav_table a:visited, .nav_table a:hover {

font-family: Tahoma, Helvetica, Arial, Tahoma;
font-size: 11px;
color: #4A5966;
font-weight: normal;
text-decoration: none;

}

.nav_table a:hover {

font-weight: bold;

}

.nav_table_active, .nav_table_active a, .nav_table_active a:link, .nav_table_active a:active, .nav_table_active a:visited, .nav_table_active a:hover {

font-family: Tahoma, Helvetica, Arial, Tahoma;
font-size: 11px;
color: #DD6900;
font-weight: bold;
text-decoration: none;

}

Posted: Mon 13. Mar 2006, 16:07
by flip-flop
Hi Marcel,

you are using the same template for all?

Gruß Knut

Posted: Tue 14. Mar 2006, 10:13
by Marcel
Hi Knut

No - there's two different templates:

One's got {NAV_TABLE_COLUMN} as navigation tag and the other {NAV_TABLE_COLUMN:ID}. Whenever I put an ID everthing works fine. If I remove it, it doesn't work.[/code]