{NAV_TABLE_COLUMN} Problem

Get help with installation and running phpwcms here. Please do not post bug reports or feature requests here.
Post Reply
Marcel
Posts: 80
Joined: Sat 8. Jan 2005, 13:07

{NAV_TABLE_COLUMN} Problem

Post by Marcel »

Hi

I've got a problem with the {NAV_TABLE COLUMN}. Level 2 (see right picture) and lower works fine. But on the main level the spacer is only display in the width of the text and not on the full width. Can anyone help me?

Thanks and cheers
Marcel

Image

Code: Select all

// navigation table defaults
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_border"]			= "0";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_width"]			= "100%";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_height"]			= "";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_bgcolor"]			= "";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_class"]			= "";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_cspace"]			= "0";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["table_cpad"]				= "0";
//
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["space_width"]			= 10;
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["space_left"]				= 0;
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["space_right"]			= 0;
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["space_celltop"]			= 2;
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["space_cellbottom"]		= 2;
//
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["cell_width"]				= "100%";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["cell_height"]			= "15";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["cell_class"]				= "nav_table";
//
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["cell_active_width"]		= "100%";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["cell_active_height"]		= "15";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["cell_active_class"]		= "nav_table_active";
//
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["js_over_effects"]		= 1;
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["all_nodes_active"]		= 1;
//	
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["linkimage_norm"]			= '<img src="img/article/nav_link_0.gif" alt="" border="0">';
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["linkimage_over"]			= '<img src="img/article/nav_link_1.gif" alt="" border="0">';
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["linkimage_active"]		= '<img src="img/article/nav_link_2.gif" alt="" border="0">';
//
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_norm_bgcolor"]		= "";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_norm_class"]			= "";
//	
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_over_bgcolor"]		= ""; //#AAB7C1
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_active_bgcolor"]		= "#FFFFFF";
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_active_class"]		= "";
//
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_space"]				= 1;
$template_default["nav_table_struct"]["row_space_bgcolor"]		= "#DDDDDD";

Code: Select all

.nav_table, .nav_table a, .nav_table a:link, .nav_table a:active, .nav_table a:visited, .nav_table a:hover {

font-family: Tahoma, Helvetica, Arial, Tahoma;
font-size: 11px;
color: #4A5966;
font-weight: normal;
text-decoration: none;

}

.nav_table a:hover {

font-weight: bold;

}

.nav_table_active, .nav_table_active a, .nav_table_active a:link, .nav_table_active a:active, .nav_table_active a:visited, .nav_table_active a:hover {

font-family: Tahoma, Helvetica, Arial, Tahoma;
font-size: 11px;
color: #DD6900;
font-weight: bold;
text-decoration: none;

}
User avatar
flip-flop
Moderator
Posts: 8178
Joined: Sat 21. May 2005, 21:25
Location: HAMM (Germany)
Contact:

Post by flip-flop »

Hi Marcel,

you are using the same template for all?

Gruß Knut
>> HowTo | DOCU | FAQ | TEMPLATES/DOCS << ( SITE )
Marcel
Posts: 80
Joined: Sat 8. Jan 2005, 13:07

Post by Marcel »

Hi Knut

No - there's two different templates:

One's got {NAV_TABLE_COLUMN} as navigation tag and the other {NAV_TABLE_COLUMN:ID}. Whenever I put an ID everthing works fine. If I remove it, it doesn't work.[/code]
Post Reply