td-menu replacement tag
thank you oliver.
ok, i will still waiting when integrated in final version i hope.
hope to make some templates for use with version 2.
ok, i will still waiting when integrated in final version i hope.
hope to make some templates for use with version 2.
Gruß/ regards cyrano
--------------------------------------------------------
templates -> http://www.128.weitzelmedia.de
planepix -> http://www.planepix.de
XING -> https://www.xing.com/profile/Thomas_Weitzel3
--------------------------------------------------------
templates -> http://www.128.weitzelmedia.de
planepix -> http://www.planepix.de
XING -> https://www.xing.com/profile/Thomas_Weitzel3
I have now modified the script but I dont know howto control the active level with css... http://www.frold.lir.dk/jopav2
I have modified the script to:
and that gives me this code:
I have modified the script to:
Code: Select all
$template_default["nav_row"]["after"] = '</td></tr>';
$template_default["nav_row"]["between"] = "\n";
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_before"] = '';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_after"] = '';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_before_active"] = '<ul class="active">';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_after_active"] = '</ul>';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_direct_before"] = '';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_direct_after"] = '';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_direct_before_active"] = '';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_direct_after_active"] = '';
foreach($LEVEL_ID as $depth => $thisStructureID) {
switch($depth) {
case 0: // Top Level
$template_default["nav_row"]["before"] = '<tr><td class="levelClass0">';
$complexNav .= nav_level_row($thisStructureID,0);
break;
I have this: CSS<tr><td class="levelClass0"><ul class="active"><a href="index.php?produkter">Produkter</a></ul>
<a href="index.php?kobonline">Køb online</a>
<a href="index.php?firmadata">Firmadata</a>
<a href="index.php?ansatte">Ansatte</a></td></tr>
Code: Select all
#topmenudiv{
width: 760px;
margin: auto;
border-left: 1px solid #000000;
border-right: 1px solid #000000;
border-bottom: 1px solid #000000;
border-top: 1px solid #000000;
background: #ffffff;
}
.levelClass0 {
background-image: url('../../images/menubg.gif');
height: 25px;
border-bottom: 1px solid #000000;
}
.levelClass0 a:link, .levelClass0 a:visited, .levelClass0 a:active {
color: #000000;
text-transform: uppercase;
display: block;
float: left;
text-decoration: none;
border-right: 1px solid #000000;
background-image: url('none');
font-style: normal;
font-variant: normal;
font-weight: bold;
font-size: 10px;
font-family: tahoma;
padding-left: 10px;
padding-right: 10px;
padding-top: 7px;
padding-bottom :6px;
}
.levelClass0 a:hover {
color: #000000;
background: url('../../images/menubg_active.gif');
}
.levelClass0 a.active:link, .levelClass0 a.active:visited, .levelClass0 a.active:active {
background: url('../../images/menubg_active.gif');
text-transform: uppercase;
display: block;
float: left;
text-decoration: none;
border-right: 1px solid #000000;
font-style: normal;
font-variant :normal;
font-weight: bold;
font-size: 10px;
font-family: tahoma;
padding-left: 10px;
padding-right: 10px;
padding-top: 7px;
padding-bottom: 6px;
}
.levelClass0 a.active:hover {
color: #000000;
}
http://www.studmed.dk Portal for doctors and medical students in Denmark
- Oliver Georgi
- Site Admin
- Posts: 9907
- Joined: Fri 3. Oct 2003, 22:22
- Contact:
instead of using this:
use something like:
Oliver
Code: Select all
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_before_active"] = '<ul class="active">';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_after_active"] = '</ul>';
Code: Select all
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_before_active"] = '<div class="activeLevel">';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_after_active"] = '</div>';
yahhoooooooo - so much thank you...!!Oliver Georgi wrote:instead of using this:use something like:Code: Select all
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_before_active"] = '<ul class="active">'; $template_default["nav_row"]["link_after_active"] = '</ul>';
OliverCode: Select all
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_before_active"] = '<div class="activeLevel">'; $template_default["nav_row"]["link_after_active"] = '</div>';
It works - I just use this in my css:
.levelClass0 .activeLevel a:link, .levelClass0 .activeLevel a:visited, .levelClass0 .activeLevel a:active {
http://www.studmed.dk Portal for doctors and medical students in Denmark
- Oliver Georgi
- Site Admin
- Posts: 9907
- Joined: Fri 3. Oct 2003, 22:22
- Contact:
see all template defaults for NAV_ROW:
Now all you have to do is change the settings for each level in the "case" as posted above:
Oliver
Code: Select all
$template_default["nav_row"]["before"] = '<div class="level">';
$template_default["nav_row"]["after"] = '</div>';
$template_default["nav_row"]["between"] = " | ";
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_before"] = '';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_after"] = '';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_before_active"] = '<span class="active">';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_after_active"] = '</span>';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_direct_before"] = '';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_direct_after"] = '';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_direct_before_active"] = '';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_direct_after_active"] = '';
Code: Select all
$template_default["nav_row"]["before"] = '<div class="levelNext">';
$template_default["nav_row"]["after"] = '</div>';
$template_default["nav_row"]["between"] = " : ";
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_before_active"] = '<span class="activeNext">';
$template_default["nav_row"]["link_after_active"] = '</span>';
Hi,
this is what I'm looking for (cause I want tableless menus), but only one thing I cannot realize:
If I klick on "Services" (to open the submenu), my Navigation should be:
- About
- Services
+- Service 1
+- Service 2
+- Service 3
+- Service 4
- Find us
- Feedback
but it looks like this:
- About
- Services
- Find us
- Feedback
+- Service 1
+- Service 2
+- Service 3
+- Service 4
My site structure:
- About
- Services
+- Service 1
+- Service 2
+- Service 3
+- Service 4
- Find us
- Feedback
So the submenus doesn't open under "services", they opens at the end of the navigation...
How can it be done?
Thank you in advantage.
this is what I'm looking for (cause I want tableless menus), but only one thing I cannot realize:
If I klick on "Services" (to open the submenu), my Navigation should be:
- About
- Services
+- Service 1
+- Service 2
+- Service 3
+- Service 4
- Find us
- Feedback
but it looks like this:
- About
- Services
- Find us
- Feedback
+- Service 1
+- Service 2
+- Service 3
+- Service 4
My site structure:
- About
- Services
+- Service 1
+- Service 2
+- Service 3
+- Service 4
- Find us
- Feedback
So the submenus doesn't open under "services", they opens at the end of the navigation...
How can it be done?
Thank you in advantage.
Gruss
cyaneo
Zen Cart - The Art of e-Commerce
Wenn jeder dem anderen helfen wollte, wäre allen geholfen.
-------------------------------------------
Ein Problem ist halb gelöst, wenn es klar formuliert ist.
cyaneo
Zen Cart - The Art of e-Commerce
Wenn jeder dem anderen helfen wollte, wäre allen geholfen.
-------------------------------------------
Ein Problem ist halb gelöst, wenn es klar formuliert ist.
- Oliver Georgi
- Site Admin
- Posts: 9907
- Joined: Fri 3. Oct 2003, 22:22
- Contact:
check this - this is what you are searching for (I think so):
http://www.phpwcms.de/forum/viewtopic.php?p=32037#32037
Oliver
http://www.phpwcms.de/forum/viewtopic.php?p=32037#32037
Oliver
Great, oliver!!!8)
Thank you 1000times!
Thank you 1000times!
Gruss
cyaneo
Zen Cart - The Art of e-Commerce
Wenn jeder dem anderen helfen wollte, wäre allen geholfen.
-------------------------------------------
Ein Problem ist halb gelöst, wenn es klar formuliert ist.
cyaneo
Zen Cart - The Art of e-Commerce
Wenn jeder dem anderen helfen wollte, wäre allen geholfen.
-------------------------------------------
Ein Problem ist halb gelöst, wenn es klar formuliert ist.
- Oliver Georgi
- Site Admin
- Posts: 9907
- Joined: Fri 3. Oct 2003, 22:22
- Contact:
Sorry if I'm not clear.
But what I mean is simply this thread. I dont know how to bring it to work, that sublevels are shown without the parent level in a vertical navigation.
as frold wrote:
Are there some other parameters I have to set?
aborre
But what I mean is simply this thread. I dont know how to bring it to work, that sublevels are shown without the parent level in a vertical navigation.
as frold wrote:
I've read the thread, made the changes but now dont know how the replacement tag has to look. {MY_LEVEL_NAV} alone does'nt do it for me.What I need is a tag that output just
Toplevel
and another on that output just
Sublevel
basted on toplevel, if a toplevel is choosed
and so on...
Are there some other parameters I have to set?
aborre
- Oliver Georgi
- Site Admin
- Posts: 9907
- Joined: Fri 3. Oct 2003, 22:22
- Contact:
use:
Oliver
Code: Select all
{NAV_ROW} -> means start at Top Level
{NAV_ROW:CURRENT:0} - show menu for current level without parent level link
{NAV_ROW:CURRENT:1} - show menu for current level with parent level link
{NAV_ROW:LevelID:0} - show menu for specific level without parent level link
{NAV_ROW:LevelID:1} - show menu for specific level with parent level link