NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
hmm da blick ich nicht ganz durch...
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
just try a ->
or whatever in the first classes you gave from the example, or place it afterwards with all the classes. The functionality depends on what other css instructions are given... and the relation of classesmargin-bottom:150px;
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
I got it...I always insert it at the wrong place.
For everybody with the same problem. This is the right place, don't insert it at "Level X + 1"
For everybody with the same problem. This is the right place, don't insert it at "Level X + 1"
Code: Select all
.nlu_navi1 ul {
margin: 0;
padding: 0;
border: 0;
list-style: none;
width: 192px; /* ++ Width of Menu Items // Breite der Navigation */
margin-bottom:5px;}
-
- Posts: 25
- Joined: Wed 23. Jan 2008, 05:16
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
I have a question about this Nav...
lets say, I want to make something like:
when I hover and click the menu item, something is moving to a specific direction
I want to inject this script :
but I have no idea where to put it, i mean to alter the
please explain me where to put that scrollTo script into NAV_LIST_UL.
thanks
lets say, I want to make something like:
when I hover and click the menu item, something is moving to a specific direction
I want to inject this script :
Code: Select all
$(...).scrollTo( 0, 800, {queue:true} );
Code: Select all
{NAV_LIST_UL:F,0,1,act_path,active}
thanks
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
Hi
you might succeed when you take the origin function "buildCascadingMenu" or some nearby name and change in a new function in frontend_render the Link attribute adding: onmouseover="setLinkmyfunction(this,
'blabla');" onmouseout="setLinkmyfuction(this,
'');
Let's call this a direction, never tested !
you might succeed when you take the origin function "buildCascadingMenu" or some nearby name and change in a new function in frontend_render the Link attribute adding: onmouseover="setLinkmyfunction(this,
'blabla');" onmouseout="setLinkmyfuction(this,
'');
Let's call this a direction, never tested !
- Oliver Georgi
- Site Admin
- Posts: 9905
- Joined: Fri 3. Oct 2003, 22:22
- Contact:
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
It is not useful to hack core code and there is no need because JavaScript is required at all because a JS library seems to be in use.
Take the parent ID of the menu and write a JavaScript that get all inner link elements (by searching inner DOM) and fire onClick Event scrolling to section in page.
Mootools should work like this - just an example and not tested:
Take the parent ID of the menu and write a JavaScript that get all inner link elements (by searching inner DOM) and fire onClick Event scrolling to section in page.
Mootools should work like this - just an example and not tested:
Code: Select all
$('mymenuid').getElements('a').each(function(item){
item.addEvent('click', function(el) {
el.scrollTo( 0, 800, {queue:true} );
});
})
-
- Posts: 25
- Joined: Wed 23. Jan 2008, 05:16
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
ahh I get the point...
Im going to try that...
thank you...
Im going to try that...
thank you...
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
Although completely untested - and that I'm only posting this link because the underlying UL structure looks that same at a glance but this mootools nav script should complement this very well... http://uvumitools.com/dropdown.html
the script works with both horiz and vertical menus and has unlimited sub tree potential.
the script works with both horiz and vertical menus and has unlimited sub tree potential.
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
Hallo,
gibt es eine Möglichkeit auch die Artikelüberschriften als Navigationspunkte anzeigen zu lassen? Ich schaffe das bislang nur mit den (Unter-) Kategorien. Die dort einsortierten Artikel würde ich aber auch gerne als Nav-Punkte im Baum darstellen.
Danke!
gibt es eine Möglichkeit auch die Artikelüberschriften als Navigationspunkte anzeigen zu lassen? Ich schaffe das bislang nur mit den (Unter-) Kategorien. Die dort einsortierten Artikel würde ich aber auch gerne als Nav-Punkte im Baum darstellen.
Danke!
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
ja, das geht
It's mostly all about maintaining two or three customer's sites Still supporter for the band Mykket Morton. Visit Mykket Morton on FB. Listen Mykket Morton and live videos on youtube.
Now building a venue for young artists to get wet on stage, rehearsal rooms, a studio, a guitar shop - yes I'm going to build some guitars.
Now building a venue for young artists to get wet on stage, rehearsal rooms, a studio, a guitar shop - yes I'm going to build some guitars.
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
Yeah that's possible ofcourse. If you want information about it just send me a pm.
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
Please have a look:
[DE] NAV_LIST_UL (Parameter) & NAV_LIST_UL (CSS)
[EN] NAV_LIST_UL (Parameter) & NAV_LIST_UL (CSS)
Knut
[DE] NAV_LIST_UL (Parameter) & NAV_LIST_UL (CSS)
[EN] NAV_LIST_UL (Parameter) & NAV_LIST_UL (CSS)
Knut
>> HowTo | DOCU | FAQ | TEMPLATES/DOCS << ( SITE )
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
Hi Knut,
when I use something like {NAV_LIST_UL:FP,0,,act_path,active} as it was described above
the estimated output should be
But the output instead, I just get
without any class!!!
What's wrong?
I'm using the latest:
v1.6.528
Revision: 528
phpwcms 1.6.528 (2012/12/05, r528)
when I use something like {NAV_LIST_UL:FP,0,,act_path,active} as it was described above
the estimated output should be
Code: Select all
<ul class="act_path">...
Code: Select all
<ul>...
What's wrong?
I'm using the latest:
v1.6.528
Revision: 528
phpwcms 1.6.528 (2012/12/05, r528)
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
Why don't you try
and check the output?
Code: Select all
{NAV_LIST_UL:FP,0,1,act_path,active,holladrio}
It's mostly all about maintaining two or three customer's sites Still supporter for the band Mykket Morton. Visit Mykket Morton on FB. Listen Mykket Morton and live videos on youtube.
Now building a venue for young artists to get wet on stage, rehearsal rooms, a studio, a guitar shop - yes I'm going to build some guitars.
Now building a venue for young artists to get wet on stage, rehearsal rooms, a studio, a guitar shop - yes I'm going to build some guitars.
Re: NAV_LIST_UL >= V1.30
Thank you claus!
In this case the result is:
Bootstrap for example requires:
for its pretty navs and navbars.
If it worked, things would be much easier.
Remember the Parameters for NAV_LIST_UL:
http://www.phpwcms-howto.de/wiki/doku.p ... parameters
the output should be: but it is not.
In this case the result is:
Code: Select all
<ul id="holladrio_0">
Code: Select all
<ul CLASS="nav">
If it worked, things would be much easier.
Remember the Parameters for NAV_LIST_UL:
http://www.phpwcms-howto.de/wiki/doku.p ... parameters
the output should be:
Code: Select all
<ul class="act_path">...