SWF inside

Get help with installation and running phpwcms here. Please do not post bug reports or feature requests here.
Post Reply
nkosztad
Posts: 27
Joined: Fri 29. Oct 2004, 13:28

SWF inside

Post by nkosztad »

I'd like to put my swf to head of my page but something wrong:

Code: Select all

<table width="100%" valign=top cellspaceing="0" cellpadding="0">
<tr valign=top>
<td width="100%" valign=bottom>
<object classid="clsid:D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000" codebase="http://download.macromedia.com/pub/shockwave/cabs/flash/swflash.cab#version=6,0,29,0" width="750" height="90">
  <param name="movie" value="banner2.swf" />
  <param name="quality" value="high" />
  <embed src="banner2.swf" quality="high" pluginspage="http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" width="750" height="90"></embed>
</object>
</td>
<td width=1>{SPACER:1x80}</td>
</table>
I don't understand why, but the swf couldn't load?
Does somebody have any idea?
phwhitfield
Posts: 22
Joined: Wed 13. Apr 2005, 10:39

Post by phwhitfield »

hi

where did you put your swf? into the root folder?
nkosztad
Posts: 27
Joined: Fri 29. Oct 2004, 13:28

Post by nkosztad »

OK! I found the problem!

Code: Select all

<table width="100%" valign=top cellspaceing="0" cellpadding="0">
<tr valign=top>
<td width="100%" valign=bottom>
<object classid="clsid:D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000" codebase="http://download.macromedia.com/pub/shockwave/cabs/flash/swflash.cab#version=6,0,29,0" width="750" height="90"> 
      <param name="movie" value="http://portal.diaelec.hu/banner2.swf"> 
      <param name="quality" value="high"> 
      <embed src="http://portal.diaelec.hu/banner2.swf" quality="high" pluginspage="http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" width="750" height="90"></embed> 
    </object>
</td>
<td width=1>{SPACER:1x80}</td>
</table>
Post Reply