Page 1 of 1

Security Alert

Posted: Sat 8. May 2004, 23:30
by seo-105
Hi everyone:

You may get an error when you manually replace "function include_int_php"

This is probably because this line

//$s = preg_replace('/^\$(.*?)/si',
'$GLOBALS["$1"]', $s);

needs to be all on one line, like this

//$s = preg_replace('/^\$(.*?)/si', '$GLOBALS["$1"]', $s);

Sometimes your email will chop it in two.

hope this helps

Posted: Sun 9. May 2004, 02:38
by DeXXus
You can, of course, cut & paste from Oliver's STICKY in these forums:
http://www.phpwcms.de/forum/viewtopic.php?p=11306#11306

Posted: Sun 9. May 2004, 22:06
by seo-105
It's cut into 2 lines there also. :?

Posted: Sun 9. May 2004, 22:13
by DeXXus
seo-105 wrote:It's cut into 2 lines there also. :?
NOT in MY browser (IE6) !!!

Code: Select all

//$s = preg_replace('/^\$(.*?)/si', '$GLOBALS["$1"]', $s); 

Posted: Sun 9. May 2004, 22:38
by seo-105
Bingo! :D

I went and checked the post on a larger screen and it's all on one line there.

It's dependent on the size of your monitor not the browser.

thanks dexxus

OK am I going mad ?

Posted: Mon 10. May 2004, 03:39
by alwaysLearning
Hi guys

I'm running 1.1 RC2 and I can't find
FUNCTION include_int_php
anywhere in the include/inc_front/front.func.inc.php file.

I found the function include_ext_php no problems, but does the FUNCTION include_int_php maybe exist in later releases only on somewhere else in the site files (I did a search and couldn't find it in any code in the release I have).

Thanks for any help
Best regards
Carl