Page 4 of 7

Re: Hab noch ein Problem

Posted: Mon 27. Sep 2004, 19:23
by cyppher.nl
There's also an (xml?) error when I tried to see the graphics in VTS...
It opens a window, but no graphics inside it (only xml code). Ofcourse I installed SVG-viewer without problems...

:roll:

Posted: Tue 28. Sep 2004, 15:07
by jmeyknecht
yeah, your server does not know SVG, probably it's transfered with the wrong MIME TYPE.

Check this post: http://www.phpwcms.de/forum/viewtopic.php?p=22653

PHP error

Posted: Tue 2. Nov 2004, 06:27
by iLunatic
Could someone explain me such error:

Code: Select all

[Tue Nov  2 10:23:43 2004] [error] PHP Fatal error:  Undefined class name 'phpop
entracker_config' in /usr/local/www/data-dist/include/inc_ext/phpOpenTracker/tmp
l/phpot.total.tmpl.php on line 48

Posted: Fri 19. Nov 2004, 10:08
by smartie
Hi,

wenn ich unter der o. g. URL die zip Datei runterlade, ist der Inahlt der zip Datei leer!!!

Gruß.

Eren

Posted: Sun 21. Nov 2004, 23:20
by cguenther
irgendwie waren alle zip-files kaputt. sind nun nochmal repacked & funzen nun auch.

Posted: Mon 29. Nov 2004, 11:03
by frold
In the howto.txt you have:

Index.php
#
#-----[ FIND ]------------------------------------------
#

// input content
echo $content["all"];



#
#-----[ BEFORE, ADD ]------------------------------------------
#

// replace all external URLs with exit.php?url=exit_url
preg_match_all("#<a href=(\"|')http://([^\"']+)(\"|')#i",$content["all"],$content_treffer,PREG_SET_ORDER);
$cnt_anz = count($content_treffer);
for ($i = 0; $i < $cnt_anz; $i++) {
$content["all"] = str_replace($content_treffer[$i][0],"<a href=\"exit.php?url=".urlencode($content_treffer[$i][2])."\"",$content["all"]);
}
I guess it should be:
#-----[ FIND ]------------------------------------------
#

// return rendered content
echo $content["all"];
In phpwcms.php
#
#-----[ FIND ]------------------------------------------
#

case "messages": //Messages
switch($p) {
case 0: include_once "./include/inc_tmpl/message.center.tmpl.php"; break; //Messages Overview
case 1: include_once "./include/inc_tmpl/message.send.tmpl.php"; break; //New Message
case 2: //Newsletter subscription
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once "./include/inc_tmpl/message.subscription.tmpl.php";
break;
}
break;
Now look like:
case "messages": //Messages
switch($p) {
case 0: include_once ("./include/inc_tmpl/message.center.tmpl.php"); break; //Messages Overview
case 1: include_once ("./include/inc_tmpl/message.send.tmpl.php"); break; //New Message
case 2: //Newsletter subscription
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once ("./include/inc_tmpl/message.subscription.tmpl.php");
break;
case 3: //Newsletter
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once ("./include/inc_tmpl/message.newsletter.tmpl.php");
break;
case 4: //Newsletter subscribers
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once ("./include/inc_tmpl/message.subscribers.tmpl.php");
break;
case 5: //Newsletter subscribers import
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once ("./include/inc_tmpl/message.subscribersimport.tmpl.php");
break;
}
break;

Posted: Tue 18. Jan 2005, 11:20
by nekket
Gibt es mit dem VTS Mod eine Möglichkeit, die Besucher nach Postleitzahlen-Gebiet (für Deutschland) auszuwerten?

Ich habe viele Kunden, die nur deswegen zu 1und1 gehen, weil sie da eine "ganz tolle Deutschlandkarte mit genauen Zahlen" bekommen.

Klar, die Karte und diese Funktion ist nicht wirklich aussagekräftig, da viele User bzw. IP's nicht zugeteilt werden können. Aber interessant wäre es schon.

Oder gibts eine Möglichkeit, die Apache-Logfiles entsprechend auszuwerten? Meine google-Suche hat mir keine Ergebnisse gebracht :(

Posted: Wed 19. Jan 2005, 12:51
by cguenther
@nekket:

i thought about something like you want to have. I wanted to insert the 'localizer' that would analyse the City of the user. But, 'localizer' is commercial now.

If someone knows another tool, please reply via email.

Posted: Fri 21. Jan 2005, 17:45
by viperia
Hello,

I was trying to download this mod but i get errors on the zip files that they are damaged.

Cant you please fix that?

Best Regards,
Viperia

Posted: Sat 22. Jan 2005, 09:10
by cguenther
All releases are nor reziped. And currently also working.

Posted: Tue 25. Jan 2005, 21:56
by frold
Works on the dev release 1.1.9

you just need to follow the instruction...

In these steps just do as I did:

IN index.php
#
#-----[ FIND ]------------------------------------------
#


// input content
echo $content["all"];

In the new release it is:
// return rendered content
echo $content['page_start'];
echo $content["all"];
echo $content['page_end'];
instead of before then add the code after.

IN phpwcms.php
$phpinfo_subnavid = "subnavid".randpassword(5);
$subnav .= '<tr><td align="right" class="subnavinactive"><a href="include/inc_ext/phpMyAdmin/" target="_blank" ';
$subnav .= "onMouseOver=\"".$phpinfo_subnavid.".src='img/subnav/subnav_1.gif'\" onMouseOut=\"".$phpinfo_subnavid.".src='img/subnav/subnav_0.gif'\">";
$subnav .= 'phpMyAdmin</a></td><td><img name="'.$phpinfo_subnavid.'" src="img/subnav/subnav_0.gif" width="15" height="13" border="0"></td></tr>';
}
}
break;
in new release it is:

if($phpwcms["phpmyadmin"]) {
$subnav .= subnavtextext('phpMyAdmin', 'include/inc_ext/phpMyAdmin/', '_blank', 0);
}
}
break;
#
#-----[ FIND ]------------------------------------------
#

case "messages": //Messages
switch($p) {
case 0: include_once "./include/inc_tmpl/message.center.tmpl.php"; break; //Messages Overview
case 1: include_once "./include/inc_tmpl/message.send.tmpl.php"; break; //New Message
case 2: //Newsletter subscription
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once "./include/inc_tmpl/message.subscription.tmpl.php";
break;
}
break;
in the new release it is:
case 6: //Forums list
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once ("include/inc_tmpl/forum.list.tmpl.php");
break;

}
break;
It seems to work on my local install.. hope it will work for you to...

Posted: Sat 26. Feb 2005, 01:14
by fury
i also am getting the fatal error:

Code: Select all

Fatal error: Undefined class name 'phpopentracker_config' in /home/loud1633/public_html/include/inc_ext/phpOpenTracker/phpOpenTracker.php on line 35
at the end of my pages. that is this line:

Code: Select all

$PHPOPENTRACKER_CONFIGURATION = &phpOpenTracker_Config::getConfig();
in the file that it states. help please! i tried to use the creators website, but it is all in german, so i cant read it.

*fury*

Posted: Tue 8. Mar 2005, 04:44
by milos
Habe alles nach Anleitung installiert , allerdings egal auf was für einen Menue Punkt unter VTS ich klicke erscheint leider nichts ...
wo kann der Fehler sein...

siehe Bild:
Image

Meine Version: Release 1.1-RC4 27-08-2004

Posted: Tue 15. Mar 2005, 19:51
by Paal
Hello,

I have a little error in reference links in VTS-1.36 (using phpOpenTracker v1.50-RC2):

In results eg. "Top Document":

Code: Select all

/index.php?fishing,hu	70	7.38%
/index.php?bazuka	35	3.69%
/index.php?kwikdraw,box	31	3.27%
/index.php	30	3.16%
/index.php?sitemap,hu	29	3.06%
/index.php?packs	27	2.85%
/index.php?partners,hu	27	2.85%
/index.php?kwikdraw	26	2.74%
/index.php?contact,hu	25	2.63%
and the links in source:
http://www.flambeau.huindex.php/?fishing,hu
http://www.flambeau.huindex.php/?bazuka
http://www.flambeau.huindex.php/?kwikdraw,box
http://www.flambeau.huindex.php/
.
.
.
etc.
wrong link.

The correct links:
http://www.flambeau.hu/index.php?fishing,hu
http://www.flambeau.hu/index.php?bazuka
http://www.flambeau.hu/index.php?kwikdraw,box
http://www.flambeau.hu/index.php


Why?

Thx, Paul
Ps.: site use phpWCMS-1.1.4 and another use 1.2.1-DEV.

Posted: Tue 15. Mar 2005, 20:05
by Paal
Ok!

In config:

FROM:

Code: Select all

$phpwcms["site"]                = 'http://www.flambeau.hu';
TO:

Code: Select all

$phpwcms["site"]                = 'http://www.flambeau.hu/';
Thx, Paul