Statistic for Visitor, Host, OS etc.

Post custom hacks and enhancements for phpwcms here only. Maybe some of these things will be included in official release later.
User avatar
cyppher.nl
Posts: 138
Joined: Wed 19. May 2004, 18:38
Location: Hilversum, Netherlands

Re: Hab noch ein Problem

Post by cyppher.nl »

There's also an (xml?) error when I tried to see the graphics in VTS...
It opens a window, but no graphics inside it (only xml code). Ofcourse I installed SVG-viewer without problems...

:roll:
How do you do? And how do you do your wife?
jmeyknecht
Posts: 112
Joined: Sun 11. Jan 2004, 23:13
Location: Merseburg, Germany
Contact:

Post by jmeyknecht »

yeah, your server does not know SVG, probably it's transfered with the wrong MIME TYPE.

Check this post: http://www.phpwcms.de/forum/viewtopic.php?p=22653
iLunatic
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue 2. Nov 2004, 06:14

PHP error

Post by iLunatic »

Could someone explain me such error:

Code: Select all

[Tue Nov  2 10:23:43 2004] [error] PHP Fatal error:  Undefined class name 'phpop
entracker_config' in /usr/local/www/data-dist/include/inc_ext/phpOpenTracker/tmp
l/phpot.total.tmpl.php on line 48
smartie
Posts: 50
Joined: Thu 4. Nov 2004, 17:09
Location: Deutschland
Contact:

Post by smartie »

Hi,

wenn ich unter der o. g. URL die zip Datei runterlade, ist der Inahlt der zip Datei leer!!!

Gruß.

Eren
cguenther
Posts: 111
Joined: Sun 11. Jan 2004, 12:41
Location: Halle, Germany
Contact:

Post by cguenther »

irgendwie waren alle zip-files kaputt. sind nun nochmal repacked & funzen nun auch.
frold
Posts: 2151
Joined: Tue 25. Nov 2003, 22:42

Post by frold »

In the howto.txt you have:

Index.php
#
#-----[ FIND ]------------------------------------------
#

// input content
echo $content["all"];



#
#-----[ BEFORE, ADD ]------------------------------------------
#

// replace all external URLs with exit.php?url=exit_url
preg_match_all("#<a href=(\"|')http://([^\"']+)(\"|')#i",$content["all"],$content_treffer,PREG_SET_ORDER);
$cnt_anz = count($content_treffer);
for ($i = 0; $i < $cnt_anz; $i++) {
$content["all"] = str_replace($content_treffer[$i][0],"<a href=\"exit.php?url=".urlencode($content_treffer[$i][2])."\"",$content["all"]);
}
I guess it should be:
#-----[ FIND ]------------------------------------------
#

// return rendered content
echo $content["all"];
In phpwcms.php
#
#-----[ FIND ]------------------------------------------
#

case "messages": //Messages
switch($p) {
case 0: include_once "./include/inc_tmpl/message.center.tmpl.php"; break; //Messages Overview
case 1: include_once "./include/inc_tmpl/message.send.tmpl.php"; break; //New Message
case 2: //Newsletter subscription
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once "./include/inc_tmpl/message.subscription.tmpl.php";
break;
}
break;
Now look like:
case "messages": //Messages
switch($p) {
case 0: include_once ("./include/inc_tmpl/message.center.tmpl.php"); break; //Messages Overview
case 1: include_once ("./include/inc_tmpl/message.send.tmpl.php"); break; //New Message
case 2: //Newsletter subscription
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once ("./include/inc_tmpl/message.subscription.tmpl.php");
break;
case 3: //Newsletter
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once ("./include/inc_tmpl/message.newsletter.tmpl.php");
break;
case 4: //Newsletter subscribers
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once ("./include/inc_tmpl/message.subscribers.tmpl.php");
break;
case 5: //Newsletter subscribers import
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once ("./include/inc_tmpl/message.subscribersimport.tmpl.php");
break;
}
break;
http://www.studmed.dk Portal for doctors and medical students in Denmark
User avatar
nekket
Posts: 613
Joined: Tue 18. Nov 2003, 15:46
Location: Baden-Baden
Contact:

Post by nekket »

Gibt es mit dem VTS Mod eine Möglichkeit, die Besucher nach Postleitzahlen-Gebiet (für Deutschland) auszuwerten?

Ich habe viele Kunden, die nur deswegen zu 1und1 gehen, weil sie da eine "ganz tolle Deutschlandkarte mit genauen Zahlen" bekommen.

Klar, die Karte und diese Funktion ist nicht wirklich aussagekräftig, da viele User bzw. IP's nicht zugeteilt werden können. Aber interessant wäre es schon.

Oder gibts eine Möglichkeit, die Apache-Logfiles entsprechend auszuwerten? Meine google-Suche hat mir keine Ergebnisse gebracht :(
cguenther
Posts: 111
Joined: Sun 11. Jan 2004, 12:41
Location: Halle, Germany
Contact:

Post by cguenther »

@nekket:

i thought about something like you want to have. I wanted to insert the 'localizer' that would analyse the City of the user. But, 'localizer' is commercial now.

If someone knows another tool, please reply via email.
viperia
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri 21. Jan 2005, 17:43

Post by viperia »

Hello,

I was trying to download this mod but i get errors on the zip files that they are damaged.

Cant you please fix that?

Best Regards,
Viperia
cguenther
Posts: 111
Joined: Sun 11. Jan 2004, 12:41
Location: Halle, Germany
Contact:

Post by cguenther »

All releases are nor reziped. And currently also working.
frold
Posts: 2151
Joined: Tue 25. Nov 2003, 22:42

Post by frold »

Works on the dev release 1.1.9

you just need to follow the instruction...

In these steps just do as I did:

IN index.php
#
#-----[ FIND ]------------------------------------------
#


// input content
echo $content["all"];

In the new release it is:
// return rendered content
echo $content['page_start'];
echo $content["all"];
echo $content['page_end'];
instead of before then add the code after.

IN phpwcms.php
$phpinfo_subnavid = "subnavid".randpassword(5);
$subnav .= '<tr><td align="right" class="subnavinactive"><a href="include/inc_ext/phpMyAdmin/" target="_blank" ';
$subnav .= "onMouseOver=\"".$phpinfo_subnavid.".src='img/subnav/subnav_1.gif'\" onMouseOut=\"".$phpinfo_subnavid.".src='img/subnav/subnav_0.gif'\">";
$subnav .= 'phpMyAdmin</a></td><td><img name="'.$phpinfo_subnavid.'" src="img/subnav/subnav_0.gif" width="15" height="13" border="0"></td></tr>';
}
}
break;
in new release it is:

if($phpwcms["phpmyadmin"]) {
$subnav .= subnavtextext('phpMyAdmin', 'include/inc_ext/phpMyAdmin/', '_blank', 0);
}
}
break;
#
#-----[ FIND ]------------------------------------------
#

case "messages": //Messages
switch($p) {
case 0: include_once "./include/inc_tmpl/message.center.tmpl.php"; break; //Messages Overview
case 1: include_once "./include/inc_tmpl/message.send.tmpl.php"; break; //New Message
case 2: //Newsletter subscription
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once "./include/inc_tmpl/message.subscription.tmpl.php";
break;
}
break;
in the new release it is:
case 6: //Forums list
if($_SESSION["wcs_user_admin"] == 1) include_once ("include/inc_tmpl/forum.list.tmpl.php");
break;

}
break;
It seems to work on my local install.. hope it will work for you to...
http://www.studmed.dk Portal for doctors and medical students in Denmark
fury
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed 23. Feb 2005, 23:40
Location: MN > USA
Contact:

Post by fury »

i also am getting the fatal error:

Code: Select all

Fatal error: Undefined class name 'phpopentracker_config' in /home/loud1633/public_html/include/inc_ext/phpOpenTracker/phpOpenTracker.php on line 35
at the end of my pages. that is this line:

Code: Select all

$PHPOPENTRACKER_CONFIGURATION = &phpOpenTracker_Config::getConfig();
in the file that it states. help please! i tried to use the creators website, but it is all in german, so i cant read it.

*fury*
milos
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue 8. Mar 2005, 04:37
Contact:

Post by milos »

Habe alles nach Anleitung installiert , allerdings egal auf was für einen Menue Punkt unter VTS ich klicke erscheint leider nichts ...
wo kann der Fehler sein...

siehe Bild:
Image

Meine Version: Release 1.1-RC4 27-08-2004
Paal
Posts: 204
Joined: Wed 6. Oct 2004, 19:54
Location: Budapest, Hungary
Contact:

Post by Paal »

Hello,

I have a little error in reference links in VTS-1.36 (using phpOpenTracker v1.50-RC2):

In results eg. "Top Document":

Code: Select all

/index.php?fishing,hu	70	7.38%
/index.php?bazuka	35	3.69%
/index.php?kwikdraw,box	31	3.27%
/index.php	30	3.16%
/index.php?sitemap,hu	29	3.06%
/index.php?packs	27	2.85%
/index.php?partners,hu	27	2.85%
/index.php?kwikdraw	26	2.74%
/index.php?contact,hu	25	2.63%
and the links in source:
http://www.flambeau.huindex.php/?fishing,hu
http://www.flambeau.huindex.php/?bazuka
http://www.flambeau.huindex.php/?kwikdraw,box
http://www.flambeau.huindex.php/
.
.
.
etc.
wrong link.

The correct links:
http://www.flambeau.hu/index.php?fishing,hu
http://www.flambeau.hu/index.php?bazuka
http://www.flambeau.hu/index.php?kwikdraw,box
http://www.flambeau.hu/index.php


Why?

Thx, Paul
Ps.: site use phpWCMS-1.1.4 and another use 1.2.1-DEV.
Paal
Posts: 204
Joined: Wed 6. Oct 2004, 19:54
Location: Budapest, Hungary
Contact:

Post by Paal »

Ok!

In config:

FROM:

Code: Select all

$phpwcms["site"]                = 'http://www.flambeau.hu';
TO:

Code: Select all

$phpwcms["site"]                = 'http://www.flambeau.hu/';
Thx, Paul
Post Reply