Page 2 of 6

Posted: Wed 18. Jan 2006, 20:05
by jscholtysik
Hi stemmen,


why do you make make three threads with nearly the same content? Isn't one thread enough... ;-)

TRIPLE POST !!


Joachim

Posted: Thu 19. Jan 2006, 08:06
by gent
phalancs wrote:@gent:

In the meantime try the following, to have a structure to be only visible when logged in (for me it worked only like that):
ok, that works.

but (yes there is a but), i need to set two logins on my page.
one login for 10 ppl and the other login for 20 other ppl.
one of the first group dont have to login to the 2. login.
and finaly into the loginareas there is different content.

i guess the only way to do so, is to set the rights for the menustructure.
but this dont work with this hack at the moment.

Posted: Thu 19. Jan 2006, 10:40
by markoehl
gent wrote:
but (yes there is a but), i need to set two logins on my page.
one login for 10 ppl and the other login for 20 other ppl.
one of the first group dont have to login to the 2. login.
and finaly into the loginareas there is different content.

i guess the only way to do so, is to set the rights for the menustructure.
but this dont work with this hack at the moment.
found something for you:

search in include/inc_front/front.func.inc.php

Code: Select all

		$data[$row["acat_id"]] = array(	"acat_id"		=> $row["acat_id"],
											"acat_name"		=> $row["acat_name"],
											"acat_info"		=> $row["acat_info"],
											"acat_struct"	=> $row["acat_struct"],
											"acat_sort"		=> $row["acat_sort"],
											"acat_hidden"	=> $row["acat_hidden"],
											"acat_regonly"	=> $row["acat_regonly"],
											"acat_ssl"		=> $row["acat_ssl"],
											"acat_template"	=> $row["acat_template"],
											"acat_alias"	=> $row["acat_alias"],
											"acat_topcount"	=> $row["acat_topcount"],
											"acat_redirect"	=> $row["acat_redirect"],
											"acat_order"	=> $row["acat_order"],
											"acat_timeout"	=> $row["acat_cache"],
											"acat_nosearch"	=> $row["acat_nosearch"],
											"acat_nositemap"=> $row["acat_nositemap"],
											"acat_permit"	=> !empty($row["acat_permit"]) ? explode(',', $row["acat_permit"]) : array()
										  );
replace with

Code: Select all

			//PWmod
			$permissioncheck = !$row["acat_permit"] ? 1 : 0;
			if (isset($_SESSION["wcs_user_id"]) AND $row["acat_permit"]) {
				$temparray = explode(',', $row["acat_permit"]);
				foreach($temparray as $value) {
					if ($_SESSION["wcs_user_id"] == $value) {
						$permissioncheck = 1;
						break;
					}
				}
			}

			if ($permissioncheck == 1) {
			$data[$row["acat_id"]] = array(	"acat_id"		=> $row["acat_id"],
											"acat_name"		=> $row["acat_name"],
											"acat_info"		=> $row["acat_info"],
											"acat_struct"	=> $row["acat_struct"],
											"acat_sort"		=> $row["acat_sort"],
											"acat_hidden"	=> $row["acat_hidden"],
											"acat_regonly"	=> $row["acat_regonly"],
											"acat_ssl"		=> $row["acat_ssl"],
											"acat_template"	=> $row["acat_template"],
											"acat_alias"	=> $row["acat_alias"],
											"acat_topcount"	=> $row["acat_topcount"],
											"acat_redirect"	=> $row["acat_redirect"],
											"acat_order"	=> $row["acat_order"],
											"acat_timeout"	=> $row["acat_cache"],
											"acat_nosearch"	=> $row["acat_nosearch"],
											"acat_nositemap"=> $row["acat_nositemap"],
											"acat_permit"	=> !empty($row["acat_permit"]) ? explode(',', $row["acat_permit"]) : array()
										  );
			}
			//End PWmod
this way the whole permission thing is working for the frontend too. But only for the strukture level and the Sitemap.

Check it out...

Posted: Thu 19. Jan 2006, 12:43
by gent
markoehl wrote: this way the whole permission thing is working for the frontend too. But only for the strukture level and the Sitemap.

Check it out...
it is working :)
i can define one user for structur-level-1, and another to only see the level-2. thats great.

now i have the next question.
in ur example u have the structur-level "Test" with the login-contentpart.
is there a way, to only show this login-form if the user is not loged in?
and if the user is loged in, there will be a other text?

Posted: Thu 19. Jan 2006, 14:02
by markoehl
gent wrote: in ur example u have the structur-level "Test" with the login-contentpart.
is there a way, to only show this login-form if the user is not loged in?
and if the user is loged in, there will be a other text?
You keep me busy ;-)
I updated the script. Please download the zip-file and update the files

Download Script: http://www.pagewerkstatt.ch/phpwcms_mod_login.zip (Last update 19.1.06)

Posted: Thu 19. Jan 2006, 15:14
by gent
great work !

thank you :)
i love it :)

great

Posted: Thu 19. Jan 2006, 18:28
by phalancs
Wow that is perfect!!!

I feel like having it all solved with that user right enhancement!

I have put it all together and enhanced it a lot.
Somehow it turned into something new:

Login-Logout Panel:

http://www.phpwcms.de/forum/viewtopic.p ... highlight=

Posted: Mon 23. Jan 2006, 16:14
by StudioZ
Greetings Markoehl 8)
This is a really awesome hack.
Got it working on 1.2.6 (2005.12.14)
Great job! Thanks so much ! :D :D :D

Cheers,

Posted: Tue 24. Jan 2006, 17:00
by zed
hey markoehl

if i log in as a frontend user i get the following error:

Code: Select all

error while getting link article list: SELECT article_id, article_title, article_cid FROM phpwcms_article WHERE article_id =18;
if i then go back in the browser, im logged in and everything is works fine.
seems that the redirection after clicking "Anmelden" goes wrong. (?)
btw i'm using 1.2.5 DEV

have you any suggestions to solve this problem?

greets zed

Fehlermeldung beim Einlogen

Posted: Tue 24. Jan 2006, 22:10
by bw
Vielen Dank an Markus Köhl für diesen Login - Contentpart

Zwei Dinge beschäftigen mich momentan:

1. Ich erhalte beim Einlogen folgende Fehlermeldung

Code: Select all

Notice: Undefined index: wcs_user_fe in /var/www/vhosts/qs-letten.ch/httpdocs/schule/cms/index.php on line 85
2. Ich weiss (trotz Anleitung) nicht, wie das Auslogen funktioniert.

Unter http://www.qs-letten.ch/schule/cms/index.php kann
man mein Problemchen anschauen. Login ist unten rechts.

;-)bw

Re: Fehlermeldung beim Einlogen

Posted: Tue 24. Jan 2006, 22:54
by markoehl
Notice: Undefined index: wcs_user_fe in /var/www/vhosts/qs-letten.ch/httpdocs/schule/cms/index.php on line 85
Zip File herunterladen und inc_front/ ersetzen. Habe kleine Modifikation eingefügt. Es gab vermutlich einen Konflikt weil du die GLOBAL_VARS ausgeschaltet hast. Habe Zeile 198 angepasst.
Download Script: http://www.pagewerkstatt.ch/phpwcms_mod_login.zip (Last update 24.1.06)
Ich weiss (trotz Anleitung) nicht, wie das Auslogen funktioniert.
- in der Struktur einen Menüpunkt Logout erstellen (sichtbar, nicht öffentlich)
- Artikel zum Menüpunkt hinzufügen mit weiterleitung zu "phpwcms.php?do=logout"

So erscheint der Menüpunkt nur wenn der Benutzer angemeldet ist. wenns immer noch nicht klappt melde dich einfach bei mir.
Gruzz aus Zürich
Markus

Posted: Wed 25. Jan 2006, 10:36
by bw
Danke für die schnelle Antwort!

Leider erhalte ich nach deinen Modifikationen folgende neue Fehlermeldung:

Code: Select all

Notice: Undefined index: form_loginname in /var/www/vhosts/qs-letten.ch/httpdocs/schule/cms/include/inc_front/content/cnt203.article.inc.php on line 198
Gruss
Beat

Posted: Wed 25. Jan 2006, 11:40
by markoehl
bw wrote: Leider erhalte ich nach deinen Modifikationen folgende neue Fehlermeldung:
t
Habe nochmals angepasst..

Fehlermeldungen sind weg :-)

Posted: Wed 25. Jan 2006, 21:38
by bw
Mit deinen Anpassungen läufts perfekt.

Danke!


Eine Frage noch:

Ich habe unten rechts einen Login-Link. Gäbe es eine Möglichkeit diesen in einen Logout-Link zu verwandeln, wenn man sich eingelogt hat?


Gruss
Beat

Re: Fehlermeldungen sind weg :-)

Posted: Wed 25. Jan 2006, 22:01
by markoehl
bw wrote: Ich habe unten rechts einen Login-Link. Gäbe es eine Möglichkeit diesen in einen Logout-Link zu verwandeln, wenn man sich eingelogt hat?
sehe da keine Möglichkeit... Das Bild ist über die Vorlage definiert. Dort kannst du keinen Code einbauen und somit auch keine Funktionialität nutzen. Aber ich denke es ist in der Fusszeile gut verpackt und stört dort nicht...