Get help with installation and running phpwcms here. Please do not post bug reports or feature requests here.
-
Rahner
- Posts: 82
- Joined: Sat 15. Jul 2006, 18:16
Post
by Rahner »
Nice error, when I put in my include code into an article.
Code: Select all
Parse error: parse error, unexpected '&' in /srv/www/htdocs/web4/html/portal/include/inc_front/front.func.inc.php(2601) : eval()'d code on line 1
How can i fix this?
PS: I turned on "allow_cntPHP_rt"!
-
DeXXus
- Posts: 2168
- Joined: Fri 28. Nov 2003, 06:20
- Location: USA - Florida
Post
by DeXXus »
How about showing the syntax you used! Was it a just "including" something like this:
Code: Select all
'http://www.yourdomain.com/filename.php?foo=1&bar=2'
I presume you wrapped this in [PHP][/PHP] tags. Did you try it as a straight <?php -snippet- ?>
-
Rahner
- Posts: 82
- Joined: Sat 15. Jul 2006, 18:16
Post
by Rahner »
I include with
<?php include( '/srv/www/htdocs/web4/html/x/include_this/x.php'); ?>
And only this code appears...
-
juergen
- Moderator
- Posts: 4556
- Joined: Mon 10. Jan 2005, 18:10
- Location: Weinheim
-
Contact:
Post
by juergen »
Hi Rahner,
give it a try:
Code: Select all
[PHP]
include( '/srv/www/htdocs/web4/html/x/include_this/x.php');
[/PHP]
Not shure if other errors will appear, depends on what is included in your file.. for small job this might work
Jürgen
-
Rahner
- Posts: 82
- Joined: Sat 15. Jul 2006, 18:16
Post
by Rahner »
Then:
Code: Select all
Error in query:SELECT * FROM phpwcms_fonts ORDER BY font_name
...
-
juergen
- Moderator
- Posts: 4556
- Joined: Mon 10. Jan 2005, 18:10
- Location: Weinheim
-
Contact:
Post
by juergen »
I forgot :
{PHP:x.php} and put x.php in frontend render ....
In case you are working with phpwcms in x.php this has to be included like modul or like contentpart.
Diificult
-
Rahner
- Posts: 82
- Joined: Sat 15. Jul 2006, 18:16
Post
by Rahner »
Nice, its working, but on the wrong place...my news script is on top of the page and not where I put in the article...
-
DeXXus
- Posts: 2168
- Joined: Fri 28. Nov 2003, 06:20
- Location: USA - Florida
Post
by DeXXus »
Instead of putting it in frontend render... How about trying:
Code: Select all
{PHP:/srv/www/htdocs/web4/html/x/include_this/x.php}
-OR-
Code: Select all
{URL:http://www.yourdomain.de/path/to/include_this/x.php}
-
Rahner
- Posts: 82
- Joined: Sat 15. Jul 2006, 18:16
Post
by Rahner »
Its the same: It works, too, but over my page and not in the article...
I want it to appear in the article, where i have written the code...
-
Rahner
- Posts: 82
- Joined: Sat 15. Jul 2006, 18:16
Post
by Rahner »
It's working on the right place now, but the script is making dumb actions